6531 Brown Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6531 Brown Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $397,049, approximately $165 per square foot. 6531 Brown Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Kowalka Fred J
Bought by
Lozano Fred and Lozano Jami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Fred | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,290 | $20,230 | $95,060 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $115,290 | $20,230 | $95,060 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $72,240 | $12,600 | $59,640 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $72,240 | $12,600 | $59,640 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $72,240 | $12,600 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $66,430 | $14,420 | $52,010 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $66,430 | $14,420 | $52,010 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $66,430 | $14,420 | $52,010 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $64,925 | $14,105 | $50,820 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $185,500 | $40,300 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $185,500 | $40,300 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $63,670 | $13,830 | $49,840 |
| 2013 | $3,892 | $63,670 | $13,830 | $49,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map