6531 Hillside Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $509,230 - $763,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6531 Hillside Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $602,058, approximately $291 per square foot. 6531 Hillside Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Everett Eric Allen and Everett Diane Kay
Bought by
Bongiorno Michael and Bongiorno Gregory Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,786
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,272
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bongiorno Michael | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bongiorno Michael | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $433,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,573 | $421,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $409,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $363,775 | $224,722 | $139,053 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $284,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $268,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $260,232 | $133,710 | $126,522 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $239,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $233,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $210,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $178,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $176,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map