NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $715,413 - $734,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,575 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $730,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,125 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Gorgeous 4 Bed 3 Bath home with a pool and OWNED SOLAR. This home boasts amazing curb appeal, a recently upgraded kitchen with vaulted ceilings, and a split floor plan. The backyard has a sparkling pool with an electronic pool cover, a built-in private ramada, RV Gate and parking on the side, and plenty of shade to enjoy the outdoors. The AIR CONDITIONED GARAGE has epoxy floors, easy stair access to the attic, and plenty of storage cabinets. This home is just 200 feet from 30+ miles of trails for walking, running, cycling, and horseback riding! Located just off the 101 freeway, come check out this home with huge solar electricity savings and cul-de-sac privacy today! This is a must see home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trevor Bragg

Realty ONE Group License #SA691435000 Listed on: 08/16/2025

Co-Listed By

Adam Hamblen

Realty One Group License #SA548243000

Last Buyer's Agent

Vera Oliveira

HomeSmart License #SA103260000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 11,935 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2021

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-46-230

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Arrowhead Valley Unit Three Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,933

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Union Hills And 67th Avenue
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog17
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-566-8863
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD VALLEY UNIT THREE
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2575.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Misting System
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, Ductless
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbrier Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Lakes School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11935.0
  • Parcel #: 200-46-230

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2933.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.22%
Views
128
Current Estimated Value
$726,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.16%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,101
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$364,081
Interest Rate
3.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Srajer Tony A and Srajer Dale W
Bought by
Srajer Aldrich Anthony and Srajer Dale W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Dooley Ray
Bought by
Srajer Tony A and Srajer Dale W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Lisa
Bought by
Martinez Nathan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Dooley Ray
Bought by
Dooley Ray and The Ray Dooley Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Dooley Ray
Bought by
Dooley Ray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Kevin W and Edwards Carol L
Bought by
Dooley Ray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Edwards Kevin W and Edwards Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,150
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cutler Anna Marie $730,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Graham Donald M $462,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Srajer Aldrich Anthony -- None Available
Srajer Tony A $282,500 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Martinez Nathan C -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Dooley Ray -- --
Dooley Ray -- Security Title Agency
Dooley Ray $237,500 Security Title Agency
Edwards Kevin W $43,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cutler Anna Marie $470,000
Previous Owner Graham Donald M $364,081
Previous Owner Srajer Tony A $209,500
Previous Owner Dooley Ray $190,000
Previous Owner Edwards Kevin W $138,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $730,000 -1.2% $283 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Sale $739,000 +55.6% $287 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Sold $475,000 -2.9% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Sale $489,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,941 $36,442 -- --
2024 $2,906 $34,707 -- --
2023 $2,906 $49,160 $9,830 $39,330
2022 $2,830 $37,920 $7,580 $30,340
2021 $2,983 $35,330 $7,060 $28,270
2020 $2,951 $33,680 $6,730 $26,950
2019 $2,877 $32,970 $6,590 $26,380
2018 $2,806 $31,450 $6,290 $25,160
2017 $2,730 $29,420 $5,880 $23,540
2016 $2,590 $29,780 $5,950 $23,830
2015 $2,401 $28,800 $5,760 $23,040

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6906940

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-46-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.