6532 Abigail Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Abigail Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $319,333, approximately $183 per square foot. 6532 Abigail Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Crouch Jeanette H
Bought by
Murphy Ricky K and Beck Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Bought by
Crouch Robert L Jr Crouch Jeanett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Ricky K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murphy Ricky K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crouch Robert L Jr Crouch Jeanett | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $270,950 | $57,500 | $213,450 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $270,950 | $57,500 | $213,450 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $270,950 | $57,500 | $213,450 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $190,780 | $39,100 | $151,680 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $190,780 | $39,100 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $190,780 | $39,100 | $151,680 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $190,780 | $39,100 | $151,680 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $150,820 | $30,910 | $119,910 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $150,821 | $30,910 | $119,911 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $150,821 | $30,910 | $119,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,821 | $30,910 | $119,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map