6532 Betsy Ross Cir Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $799,420
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Betsy Ross Cir, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $642,210, approximately $288 per square foot. 6532 Betsy Ross Cir is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Toa Pa Vi Lp
Bought by
Florky Kenneth N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florky Kenneth N | $388,349 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $932 | $86,300 | $0 | $86,300 |
| 2025 | $932 | $86,300 | $0 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $7,608 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $7,376 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $7,324 | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,000 | $0 | $105,000 |