6532 Meis Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6532 Meis Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $216,433, approximately $137 per square foot. 6532 Meis Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bender Jerry and Bender Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,534
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$162,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Harney Melissa A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Felchner William M and Felchner Christine M
Bought by
Harney Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,192
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Jerry | $90,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Harney Melissa A | $117,000 | Superior Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Jerry | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harney Melissa A | $115,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $49,140 | $6,160 | $42,980 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $49,140 | $6,160 | $42,980 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $49,140 | $6,160 | $42,980 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $36,257 | $6,104 | $30,153 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $36,257 | $6,104 | $30,153 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $36,257 | $6,104 | $30,153 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $31,805 | $5,355 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $31,805 | $5,355 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $31,805 | $5,355 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $35,522 | $5,922 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $35,522 | $5,922 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $35,522 | $5,922 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $2,243 | $37,790 | $6,300 | $31,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map