$186,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

6532 Pine Top Rd Hurlock, MD 21643

2 Beds
2 Baths
938 Sq Ft
1.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Manufactured Home

About This Home

As of April 2026

Improved price! Pine Top Road - Beautiful lot improved by a 1987 manufactured home and large shop. Split bedroom floor plan. Close to all mid shore locations. recent HVAC and roof coating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Brown

(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4105434545 License #18019 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Dayton

(302) 846-7839 walt.t@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #5017771

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Stone Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 938 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Manufactured Home

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hurlock Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1015016833

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,214

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Manufactured
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 938
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 938
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 213.11
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 938
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Stone Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.54
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 67082.00
  • Zoning: AC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1213.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1015016833
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DORCHESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $186,000 -7.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $213 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $214,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,214 $101,033 $0 $0
2024 $1,046 $93,400 $46,300 $47,100
2023 $1,046 $88,633 $0 $0
2022 $993 $83,867 $0 $0
2021 $940 $79,100 $41,300 $37,800
2020 $940 $79,100 $41,300 $37,800
2019 $940 $79,100 $41,300 $37,800
2018 $1,129 $96,100 $41,300 $54,800
2017 $1,087 $94,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $93,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $91,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,088 $91,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDDO2010942

Bright MLS

APN: 15-016833

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.