Estimated Value: $315,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 Copley Ave, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $338,212, approximately $180 per square foot. 6533 Copley Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grace L Roxbury Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
Thomas Mark E
Bought by
Kalk Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1989
Sold by
Church Solon Community
Bought by
Thomas Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Church Solon Community
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalk Karen E | $124,100 | -- | |
| Thomas Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Church Solon Community | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $106,855 | $17,290 | $89,565 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $106,855 | $17,290 | $89,565 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $80,780 | $15,610 | $65,170 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $80,780 | $15,610 | $65,170 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $80,780 | $15,610 | $65,170 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $68,460 | $13,230 | $55,230 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $195,600 | $37,800 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $68,460 | $13,230 | $55,230 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $64,960 | $13,230 | $51,730 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $64,960 | $13,230 | $51,730 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $64,960 | $13,230 | $51,730 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $61,880 | $12,600 | $49,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map