NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,331 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • Attached Garage
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

3 bedroom, 2 bath, minutes from the beltway, HISD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Smith

First Class Realty License #0400006 Listed on: 07/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Alejandra Bustamante

HomeSmart License #0556121

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,872

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,875 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Utility Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,872

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,875 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Subdivision Name: South Main Plaza
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:079-173-023-0001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1571.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: WINDSOR VILLAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: MADISON HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAWSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
List Price
$129,000
Current Estimated Value
$211,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,371
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Citivest Homes Inc
Bought by
Cv Housing Associates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Texas Capital Holdings Llc
Bought by
Citivest Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Bitoun Alexandre Bruno and Bitoun Alex
Bought by
Texas Capital Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Castillo Branda and Castillo Brenda
Bought by
Bitoun Alexandre Bruno and Bitoun Alex

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Eco Homes Inc
Bought by
Bitoun Alex and Castillo Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Benitez Kevin -- Capital Title
Cv Housing Associates Llc -- None Available
Citivest Homes Inc -- None Available
Texas Capital Holdings Llc -- Stewart Title
Bitoun Alexandre Bruno -- Stewart Title Brazoria
Bitoun Alex -- Southern American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benitez Kevin $104,000
Previous Owner Cv Housing Associates Llc $3,000,000
Previous Owner Bitoun Alex $118,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold -- -- --
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $129,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,444 $233,404 $106,500 $126,904
2024 $2,444 $197,549 $81,650 $115,899
2023 $2,444 $227,661 $81,650 $146,011
2022 $3,868 $180,532 $51,031 $129,501
2021 $3,560 $156,276 $51,031 $105,245
2020 $3,501 $138,859 $39,938 $98,921
2019 $3,571 $135,769 $39,938 $95,831
2018 $3,058 $120,833 $28,844 $91,989
2017 $3,176 $123,221 $28,844 $94,377
2016 $2,629 $100,000 $28,844 $71,156
2015 -- $109,000 $24,406 $84,594
2014 -- $76,116 $19,969 $56,147
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 38772031

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0791730230001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.