6533 Rainier Rd Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 Rainier Rd, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $355,269, approximately $243 per square foot. 6533 Rainier Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Jaglinski Dennis W and Jaglinski Terrie R
Bought by
Hernandez Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$57,389
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Jaglinski Dennis W
Bought by
Robinson Terrie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Knox Barton John Wesley and Knox Barton Deborah Jane
Bought by
Jaglinski Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Hector | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Terrie R | -- | -- | |
| Jaglinski Dennis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Hector | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaglinski Dennis W | $60,750 | |
| Closed | Jaglinski Dennis W | $3,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $287,525 | $95,000 | $192,525 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $306,388 | $95,000 | $211,388 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $283,443 | $90,000 | $217,767 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $257,675 | $80,000 | $208,463 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $234,250 | $65,000 | $169,250 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $214,725 | $60,000 | $154,725 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $206,586 | $60,000 | $156,559 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $187,805 | $60,000 | $152,584 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $190,683 | $45,000 | $145,683 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $171,222 | $45,000 | $126,222 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $151,631 | $45,000 | $106,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map