6534 Myrtle Ave Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,894
Sq Ft
2,091
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6534 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385. 6534 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Brownsville Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Bilello Diane M and Bilello Pasquale J
Bought by
Maplace Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maplace Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,971 | $284,623 | $125,871 | $158,752 |
| 2025 | $31,460 | $271,771 | $144,188 | $127,583 |
| 2024 | $31,460 | $251,640 | $175,575 | $76,065 |
| 2023 | $31,326 | $255,366 | $130,058 | $125,308 |
| 2022 | $28,930 | $324,900 | $160,200 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $26,858 | $342,900 | $160,200 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $27,309 | $376,200 | $160,200 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $26,756 | $339,660 | $160,200 | $179,460 |
| 2018 | $23,134 | $196,435 | $111,178 | $85,257 |
| 2017 | $23,134 | $181,885 | $109,747 | $72,138 |
| 2016 | $21,712 | $181,885 | $109,747 | $72,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map