6535 82nd Ave Kenosha, WI 53142
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 82nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $537,719, approximately $194 per square foot. 6535 82nd Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Nash Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Wisconsin Inc
Bought by
Henderson Andre S and Henderson Yanece A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Andre S | $313,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $438,300 | $81,400 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $313,300 | $57,100 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $313,300 | $57,100 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $313,300 | $57,100 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $8,441 | $313,300 | $57,100 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $8,654 | $313,300 | $57,100 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $8,292 | $313,300 | $57,100 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $271,000 | $55,100 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $271,000 | $55,100 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $271,000 | $55,100 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $7,501 | $256,700 | $55,100 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $256,700 | $55,100 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map