6535 E Exposition Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $729,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 E Exposition Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $679,922, approximately $462 per square foot. 6535 E Exposition Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Montessori School of Denver.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Wulf Thomas P
Bought by
Reidy Ronald E and Iredale Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,971
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
4S Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Wulf Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Reiling Roger R
Bought by
4S Ltd Liability Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Cherry Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Reiling Roger R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reidy Ronald E | $279,000 | Land Title | |
| Wulf Thomas P | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| 4S Ltd Liability Co | $175,000 | Land Title | |
| Reiling Roger R | $161,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reidy Ronald E | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulf Thomas P | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 4S Ltd Liability Co | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiling Roger R | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $54,440 | $24,420 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $45,800 | $17,410 | $28,390 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $45,800 | $17,410 | $28,390 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $35,180 | $17,510 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $36,200 | $18,020 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $34,150 | $11,260 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $34,150 | $11,260 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $30,460 | $11,340 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $30,460 | $11,340 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $28,830 | $9,027 | $19,803 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $28,830 | $9,027 | $19,803 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $23,850 | $7,721 | $16,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map