6535 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $469,203, approximately $283 per square foot. 6535 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Andersen William B and Andersen M R
Bought by
Douglas Dennis D and Douglas Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$28,440
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$440,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Dennis D | $149,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Dennis D | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |