6535 Fairbrook Ct Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $451,927 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 Fairbrook Ct, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $463,732, approximately $174 per square foot. 6535 Fairbrook Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Easley Chad J
Bought by
Leigh Benjamin E and Leigh Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,159
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Meredith Linda Margaret and The Linda Margaret Meredith Re
Bought by
Easley Chad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,319
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Herd Ronald
Bought by
Meredith Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Benjamin E | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Easley Chad J | $296,500 | Attorney | |
| Meredith Linda M | $276,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leigh Benjamin E | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Chad J | $303,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $389,320 | $67,970 | $321,350 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $389,320 | $67,970 | $321,350 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $389,320 | $67,970 | $321,350 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $302,940 | $57,620 | $245,320 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $278,310 | $55,920 | $222,390 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $309,500 | $53,000 | $256,500 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $309,500 | $53,000 | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map