6535 Minder Rd Rochester, IL 62563
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $529,497
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 Minder Rd, Rochester, IL 62563 and is currently estimated at $425,124. 6535 Minder Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Intermediate School, and Rochester Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $56,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,663 | $152,723 | $23,970 | $128,753 |
| 2023 | $9,481 | $145,064 | $22,768 | $122,296 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $137,359 | $21,559 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $131,873 | $20,698 | $111,175 |
| 2020 | $8,600 | $130,180 | $20,432 | $109,748 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | $131,032 | $20,566 | $110,466 |
| 2018 | $8,393 | $128,930 | $20,236 | $108,694 |
| 2017 | $8,269 | $127,565 | $20,022 | $107,543 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $123,394 | $19,367 | $104,027 |
| 2015 | $7,974 | $122,281 | $19,192 | $103,089 |
| 2014 | $7,920 | $121,383 | $19,051 | $102,332 |
| 2013 | $7,801 | $119,992 | $18,833 | $101,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map