6535 School St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 School St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $164,570, approximately $136 per square foot. 6535 School St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Juan and Lemus Bertha Erica
Bought by
Rodriguez Sixto Tovar and Rodriguez Veronica Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Sixto Tovar | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Sixto Tovar | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $100,940 | $9,690 | $91,250 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $48,790 | $8,240 | $40,550 |
| 2023 | $693 | $48,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $48,790 | $8,240 | $40,550 |
| 2021 | $668 | $48,790 | $8,240 | $40,550 |
| 2020 | $668 | $48,790 | $8,240 | $40,550 |
| 2019 | $361 | $48,790 | $8,240 | $40,550 |
| 2018 | $361 | $48,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $48,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $394 | $54,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $54,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map