Estimated Value: $286,000 - $410,256
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6535 State Route 196, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $347,064, approximately $168 per square foot. 6535 State Route 196 is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Waynesfield-Goshen Local Elementary School and Waynesfield-Goshen Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Gossard Charles E and Gossard Sherry L
Bought by
Gossard Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,200
Outstanding Balance
$130,716
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Martin Orval B
Bought by
Gossard Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
Bought by
Martin Orval B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossard Sherry L | -- | None Available | |
| Gossard Charles E | $29,500 | -- | |
| Martin Orval B | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossard Sherry L | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,902 | $111,480 | $22,540 | $88,940 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $87,790 | $17,750 | $70,040 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $87,790 | $17,750 | $70,040 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $87,790 | $17,750 | $70,040 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $79,590 | $14,910 | $64,680 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $79,590 | $14,910 | $64,680 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $79,590 | $14,910 | $64,680 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $68,810 | $14,910 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $68,810 | $14,910 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $68,810 | $14,910 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $68,150 | $14,000 | $54,150 |
| 2013 | $3,264 | $68,150 | $14,000 | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map