A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Gray
Chucktown Homes Team by LPT
(803) 944-7778
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,320 - $361,000
Beautifully renovated Mid-Century Modern home in one of Forest Acres highly desirable and sought after neighborhood! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,425 square feet of light-filled living space. The main level features spacious formal living and dining areas, an updated kitchen with gorgeous countertops, tile backsplash, and newer appliances, plus a primary suite with an updated bath and two additional bedrooms. The lower level includes a second living area with fireplace, a large fourth bedroom, and full bath perfect for guests or added privacy. Glass doors on both levels open to upper and lower balconies overlooking a private wooded backyard. Move-in ready and full of charm! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $332,500 | -5.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,624 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $5,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $143,600 | $26,400 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Gray
Chucktown Homes Team by LPT
(803) 944-7778
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Ferguson
The Moore Company
(803) 413-0001
48 in this area
196 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.