6536 Hackberry Dr Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $447,559 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6536 Hackberry Dr, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $484,640, approximately $217 per square foot. 6536 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Radomski Michael and Radomski Stephanie
Bought by
Starr Jablonski Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,075
Outstanding Balance
$194,455
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Lountchenko Benjamin and Lountchenko Susan E
Bought by
Radomski Michael and Radomski Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Lountchenko Benjamin and Lountchenko Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area