Estimated Value: $338,000 - $382,810
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6537 Jonathan Ct, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $366,953, approximately $145 per square foot. 6537 Jonathan Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Boehman Bobby L and Martin Boehman Tina
Bought by
Boehman Bobby L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Jeffrles Barry L
Bought by
Boehman Bobby L and Martin Boehmen Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Outstanding Balance
$118,471
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Jeffries Mary A
Bought by
Jeffries Barry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jeffries Barry L
Bought by
Jeffries Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehman Bobby L | -- | None Available | |
| Boehman Bobby L | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Barry L | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehman Bobby L | $190,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $342,000 | $45,500 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $329,300 | $45,500 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $299,500 | $41,300 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $278,200 | $38,600 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $242,100 | $38,600 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $230,100 | $38,600 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $217,300 | $36,300 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $218,700 | $36,300 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $204,100 | $33,600 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $203,300 | $33,600 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $190,900 | $31,000 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map