6539 50th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 50th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $375,561. 6539 50th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Reed Daniel D and Reed Kathryn M
Bought by
Bowe Alex R and Bowe Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowe Alex R | $135,000 | Chippewa County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowe Alex R | $146,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $396,800 | $74,600 | $322,200 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $196,700 | $42,300 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $196,700 | $42,300 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $196,700 | $42,300 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $196,300 | $42,300 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $196,300 | $42,300 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $196,300 | $42,300 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $150,500 | $31,500 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $150,500 | $31,500 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $150,500 | $31,500 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $140,700 | $21,700 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map