Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Lucente-Nelson
RE/MAX
(407) 401-1400
12 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $570,265
Welcome to 6539 Chagford Lane located within the beautiful community of Lakes of Windermere! This charming and well-maintained single-story home features 3 bedrooms and office with spacious closets, fenced-in backyard, new roof (2021) and numerous thoughtful upgrades throughout including custom closet systems by Closets by Design installed in the office, laundry room, and primary bedroom. The spacious primary suite boasts serene backyard views and a beautifully updated en-suite bathroom, which was renovated in June 2023. The home also features a Lennox 15 SEER A/C system with digital thermostat (2023), a Samsung Bespoke refrigerator (2022), and a new roof installed in 2021. Enjoy natural light through the newly installed office windows and sliding glass door (August 2024). Fresh interior paint (2023) enhances the modern feel of the home, while the exterior was painted in 2019 for added curb appeal. The garage is even equipped with extra shelving for added storage convenience. Don't miss this opportunity to own this move-in ready gem located close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major Central Florida attractions. Buyers and agents to verify HOA, taxes, measurements, schools, and any MLS information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 407-347-4512 License #3127046 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomar Carma | $560,000 | Apex Title | |
| Perrone Ii Vincenzo | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $192,200 | None Available | |
| Jarrin Bobbie | $319,100 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perrone Ii Vincenzo | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrin Bobbie | $303,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.7% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $569,800 | +132.6% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -9.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $467,030 | $125,000 | $342,030 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $270,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $255,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $247,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $240,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $237,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $232,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $227,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $246,712 | $52,000 | $194,712 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $240,288 | $52,000 | $188,288 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $224,649 | $52,000 | $172,649 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $214,698 | $50,000 | $164,698 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Lucente-Nelson
RE/MAX
(407) 401-1400
12 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gail Higley
RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
(407) 222-6633
9 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Irma Yapor
Real Proprty International
(407) 909-9200
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6323450
APN: 24-2327-5428-03-870
Ask me questions while you tour the home.