6539 Grayfriar Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 Grayfriar Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $239,359, approximately $168 per square foot. 6539 Grayfriar Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Priestley Janice and Priestley James L
Bought by
Priestley Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Priestley James L and Priestley Janice
Bought by
Priestley James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Priestley James L and Priestley Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priestley Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Priestley James L | -- | -- | |
| Priestley James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $63,630 | $13,440 | $50,190 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $63,630 | $13,440 | $50,190 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $53,100 | $11,590 | $41,510 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $53,100 | $11,590 | $41,510 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $53,100 | $11,590 | $41,510 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $42,140 | $9,210 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $120,400 | $26,300 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $42,140 | $9,210 | $32,940 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $37,280 | $7,980 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $37,280 | $7,980 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $37,280 | $7,980 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $36,540 | $7,840 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map