6539 Wakatomica Rd Walhonding, OH 43843
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6539 Wakatomica Rd, Walhonding, OH 43843 and is currently estimated at $237,227, approximately $208 per square foot. 6539 Wakatomica Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including East Knox Elementary School and East Knox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Frost John M and Frost Kathryn G
Bought by
Frost John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Snow Phyllis A
Bought by
Frost John M and Frost Kathryn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Adams James and Adams Phyllis A
Bought by
Snow Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Sold by
Beckley Douglas G and Beckley Donna
Bought by
Adams James and Adams Phyllis A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost John M | -- | -- | |
| Frost John M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Snow Phyllis A | -- | -- | |
| Adams James | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $59,620 | $9,770 | $49,850 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $59,620 | $9,770 | $49,850 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $59,620 | $9,770 | $49,850 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $42,280 | $6,930 | $35,350 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $42,280 | $6,930 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $42,280 | $6,930 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $42,900 | $8,050 | $34,850 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $42,900 | $8,050 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $42,900 | $8,050 | $34,850 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $37,300 | $7,000 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $37,300 | $7,000 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $37,300 | $7,000 | $30,300 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $41,930 | $6,480 | $35,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map