654 3rd Ave Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 3rd Ave, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $384,151, approximately $349 per square foot. 654 3rd Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Wood Rex B
Bought by
Wood Rex B and Moss Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Rex B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $264,000 | $93,200 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $255,800 | $88,300 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $250,300 | $70,200 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $261,900 | $68,800 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $199,100 | $60,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $181,100 | $52,100 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $174,400 | $52,100 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $963 | $128,300 | $52,100 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $987 | $126,700 | $43,400 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $897 | $111,800 | $43,400 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $871 | $107,000 | $42,100 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $842 | $101,200 | $40,800 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map