654 Calloway St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Calloway St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $67,510, approximately $64 per square foot. 654 Calloway St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Cafferty Marie B
Bought by
Williams Sharon V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
Bought by
Cafferty Marie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Wade William J
Bought by
Jim Walter Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sharon V | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cafferty Marie B | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jim Walter Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History