Estimated Value: $77,669 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Dianthus St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $131,667. 654 Dianthus St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Gongaware Jacqueline Jo and Eresh Jacqueline Jo
Bought by
Lender Greg E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,112
Outstanding Balance
$19,808
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$111,859
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lender Greg E | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lender Greg E | $49,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $763 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2025 | $737 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2024 | $705 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2023 | $666 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2022 | $660 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $660 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2020 | $646 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $630 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $617 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2017 | $603 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2016 | $580 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $580 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
| 2014 | $569 | $5,600 | $1,630 | $3,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map