654 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,728,604
Studio
--
Bath
2,654
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,602,401, approximately $603 per square foot. 654 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Anthony Margaret A
Bought by
Brown Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Brown Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Margaret | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,380 | $101,880 | $29,640 | $72,240 |
| 2025 | $7,893 | $104,340 | $29,640 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $7,893 | $89,040 | $29,640 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $7,514 | $108,480 | $29,640 | $78,840 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $101,400 | $29,640 | $71,760 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $111,180 | $29,640 | $81,540 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $81,900 | $29,640 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $81,900 | $29,640 | $52,260 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $31,999 | $14,126 | $17,873 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $30,190 | $11,508 | $18,682 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $30,190 | $12,780 | $17,410 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $29,959 | $16,157 | $13,802 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $28,264 | $18,298 | $9,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map