654 E Center St Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $813,899
Studio
--
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 E Center St, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $727,725, approximately $545 per square foot. 654 E Center St is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Old Mill School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Hart Marcia and Payne Kent F
Bought by
Diggs Carrie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,225
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Wasatch County
Bought by
Recovery Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggs Carrie R | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| Recovery Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diggs Carrie R | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $734,636 | $450,000 | $284,636 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $488,990 | $300,000 | $188,990 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $463,474 | $250,000 | $213,474 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $463,474 | $250,000 | $213,474 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $405,490 | $225,000 | $180,490 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $272,958 | $120,000 | $152,958 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $150,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $120,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $110,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $110,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $96,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $96,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map