654 E Grant St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,613
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 654 E Grant St, Marion, IN 46952. 654 E Grant St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Word Of Life Ii
Bought by
Love Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
City Of Marion
Bought by
Payne James O and Payne Angela Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Friendship Baptist Church
Bought by
Word Of Life 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Lydia Baptist Church Inc
Bought by
Friendship Baptist Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne James O | $800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Word Of Life 2 | -- | -- | |
| Friendship Baptist Church Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $174,700 | $15,800 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,100 | $15,800 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $134,400 | $15,800 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $134,400 | $15,800 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $123,400 | $15,800 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $123,400 | $15,800 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $123,400 | $15,800 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $123,400 | $15,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $120,700 | $15,800 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,600 | $15,800 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,900 | $15,800 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,500 | $15,800 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map