Seller's Agent in 2020
Rex Roy
RE/MAX
(217) 781-5337
29 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $155,000
CHARMING 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATH HOME ON LARGE LOT NEAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. VINTAGE ORIGINAL WOODWORK AND FLOORS. 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM AND LAUNDRY ROOM. MAJOR RENOVATION IN 2009 INCLUDED SIDING, WINDOWS, INSULATION, PLUMBING, ELECTRICAL, FURNACE W/ CENT. AIR, + MORE. COVERED FRONT PORCH AND REAR DECK. MOVE IN CONDITION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casagrande Angela M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casagrande Angela M | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $85,000 | -4.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -4.3% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $93,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,151 | $33,320 | $3,010 | $30,310 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $33,320 | $3,010 | $30,310 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $29,480 | $2,660 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $28,070 | $2,530 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rex Roy
RE/MAX
(217) 781-5337
29 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10651698
APN: 11-14-17-177-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.