654 Ebersole Rd Unit LOT 62 Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $422,224 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Ebersole Rd Unit LOT 62, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $442,556, approximately $186 per square foot. 654 Ebersole Rd Unit LOT 62 is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Threshold Rehabilitation Services Inc
Bought by
Forward Susan E and Forward Wayne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,212
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Cooperstein Donald P
Bought by
Threshold Rehabilitation Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Grande Land Lp
Bought by
Cooperstein Kelly A and Cooperstein Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,900
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forward Susan E | $435,000 | Signature Abstract | |
| Threshold Rehabilitation Services Inc | $426,000 | Signature Abstract | |
| Cooperstein Kelly A | $282,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forward Susan E | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooperstein Kelly A | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $8,993 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $186,800 | $61,500 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $559 | $46,100 | $46,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map