654 Goodyear Dr Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Goodyear Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $185,272, approximately $134 per square foot. 654 Goodyear Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Carlton Leon
Bought by
Mallroy Eura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallroy Eura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $130,899 | $25,000 | $105,899 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $88,799 | $11,000 | $77,799 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $88,799 | $11,000 | $77,799 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $88,799 | $11,000 | $77,799 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $88,799 | $11,000 | $77,799 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $73,500 | $11,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $73,500 | $11,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $73,500 | $11,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map