654 Green Fields Ln Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,574,798
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Green Fields Ln, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $1,416,200, approximately $438 per square foot. 654 Green Fields Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Glander James W and Glander Jill A
Bought by
Wallahora Richard W and Wallahora Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Bought by
Wallahora Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Bought by
Wallahora Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Bought by
Wallahora Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallahora Richard W | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Wallahora Richard W | $290,000 | -- | |
| Wallahora Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Wallahora Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $1,458,250 | $668,620 | $789,630 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $1,122,932 | $536,740 | $586,192 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $1,122,932 | $536,740 | $586,192 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $1,122,932 | $536,740 | $586,192 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $1,122,932 | $536,740 | $586,192 |
| 2020 | $6,470 | $1,014,951 | $536,740 | $478,211 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $1,014,951 | $536,740 | $478,211 |
| 2018 | $6,064 | $1,014,951 | $536,740 | $478,211 |
| 2017 | $5,861 | $964,131 | $451,791 | $512,340 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $964,131 | $451,791 | $512,340 |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map