654 Hand Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,078 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Hand Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $319,770, approximately $203 per square foot. 654 Hand Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1991
Bought by
Jones Robert P and Jones Octaviza B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1990
Bought by
Jones Robert P and Jones Octaviza B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert P | $82,500 | -- | |
| Jones Robert P | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,201 | $118,950 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,201 | $115,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $112,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $109,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $106,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $103,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $101,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $99,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $95,446 | $0 | $0 |