654 Heron Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $467,542 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Heron Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $543,386. 654 Heron Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Pedersen Terry A and Pedersen Nancy E
Bought by
Pedersen Terry A and Pedersen Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Dretzka Kenneth P and Dretzka Michele A
Bought by
Pedersen Terry A and Pedersen Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Two Rivers Of Mukwonago Llc
Bought by
Dretzka Kenneth P and Dretzka Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Terry A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedersen Terry A | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Dretzka Kenneth P | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Terry A | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dretzka Kenneth P | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,816 | $421,600 | $104,000 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $287,500 | $57,500 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $287,500 | $57,500 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $287,500 | $57,500 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $287,500 | $57,500 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $287,500 | $57,500 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $287,500 | $57,500 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $210,500 | $50,700 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $210,500 | $50,700 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $210,500 | $50,700 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $210,500 | $50,700 | $159,800 |
| 2013 | $3,848 | $210,500 | $50,700 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map