654 Mcleod Rd Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Mcleod Rd, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $288,358, approximately $122 per square foot. 654 Mcleod Rd is a home located in Irwin County with nearby schools including Irwin County Elementary School, Irwin County Middle School, and Irwin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Donald and Lewis Les
Bought by
Lewis Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Willis D
Bought by
Lewis Jeffery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Donald | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Jeffery | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $131,064 | $5,880 | $125,184 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,476 | $5,888 | $64,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map