Landlord's Agent in 2023
Beverly McCord
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
(757) 777-2900
13 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $856,000
Garage Studio Apt ONLY - In Town convenient to beach, restaurants, shopping, golf cart friendly area. The Studio apt can be rented furnished or unfurnished. Immediate occupancy, year lease. Utilities Included in rent, no yard upkeep. Trash removal provided. Internet provided. 650+ Credit Score required by Landlord No Smoking/No Pets, off street parking only.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY Brokerage Phone: 7573313255 Listed on: 06/30/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Michael | $569,000 | A&N Title & Settlement | |
| Nowakowski Thaddeus E | $250,000 | A & N Title & Sett | |
| Melby Derek A | -- | None Available | |
| Melby Derek A | $332,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Michael | $510,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowakowski Thaddeus E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melby Derek A | $314,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | $569,000 | -7.5% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $404 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $850,500 | $182,400 | $668,100 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $850,500 | $182,400 | $668,100 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $760,800 | $167,400 | $593,400 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $582,400 | $167,400 | $415,000 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $294,300 | $92,400 | $201,900 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $294,300 | $92,400 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $269,800 | $72,400 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $269,800 | $72,400 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $269,800 | $72,400 | $197,400 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $199,800 | $57,400 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,800 | $57,400 | $142,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $284,700 | $158,000 | $126,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Beverly McCord
COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY
(757) 777-2900
13 in this area
34 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lynn Watson
CAPE CHARLES REALTY
Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57928
APN: 83A3-1-323
Ask me questions while you tour the home.