Estimated Value: $366,000 - $467,665
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 N 431, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $430,222, approximately $187 per square foot. 654 N 431 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Larremore Ii Clay R and Lorremore Lori M
Bought by
The Clay And Lori Larremore Revocable Fa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Barney B
Bought by
Larremore Clay and Larremore Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Hagerman Laura J
Bought by
Watkins Barney B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Clay And Lori Larremore Revocable Fa | -- | None Available | |
| Larremore Clay | $160,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Barney B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $33,332 | $5,309 | $28,023 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $31,744 | $5,056 | $26,688 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $49,386 | $5,573 | $43,813 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $47,035 | $5,235 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $44,794 | $4,779 | $40,015 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $42,662 | $4,564 | $38,098 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $40,630 | $4,046 | $36,584 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $38,696 | $3,640 | $35,056 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $36,853 | $3,211 | $33,642 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $35,098 | $2,730 | $32,368 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $35,098 | $2,730 | $32,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,098 | $2,730 | $32,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map