654 N Prospect St Eudora, AR 71640
Estimated Value: $43,122 - $101,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 N Prospect St, Eudora, AR 71640 and is currently estimated at $70,031, approximately $62 per square foot. 654 N Prospect St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Lakeside Middle School, Lakeside High School, and Eudora Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Eddie Eddie and Bogan Ruth
Bought by
Weston Makendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2010
Sold by
Weston Roosevelt and Fields Maria Weston
Bought by
Weston Leo and Weston Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Percy Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1973
Bought by
Charles D Cato
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1973
Bought by
Ben Washington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1970
Bought by
George Wine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Makendra | $7,000 | -- | |
| Weston Leo | -- | -- | |
| Percy Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Charles D Cato | -- | -- | |
| Ben Washington | -- | -- | |
| George Wine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |