654 Prospect Ave Rumford, ME 04276
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $200,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Prospect Ave, Rumford, ME 04276 and is currently estimated at $172,434, approximately $82 per square foot. 654 Prospect Ave is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Wight Eric T and Wight Karen P
Bought by
Broomhall Jo Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,731
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Rosalie T Wight T
Bought by
Wight Eric T and Wight Karen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,731
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broomhall Jo Ann L | -- | -- | |
| Wight Eric T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broomhall Jo Ann L | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $175,800 | $14,100 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $175,800 | $14,100 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $125,600 | $10,100 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $125,600 | $10,100 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $125,600 | $10,100 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $125,600 | $10,100 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $84,400 | $5,500 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map