654 S 700 E Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 S 700 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $568,333, approximately $300 per square foot. 654 S 700 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $239,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $241,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $238,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $220,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $308,000 | $89,100 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $286,600 | $82,900 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $266,600 | $77,100 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $231,800 | $118,600 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $116,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $105,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $96,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $94,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map