654 Sandy Bottom Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $475,138
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Sandy Bottom Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $405,046, approximately $351 per square foot. 654 Sandy Bottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Shinn Howard T and Thibeault Deborah A
Bought by
Shinn Howard T and Thibeault Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn Howard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $379,104 | $133,453 | $245,651 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $379,104 | $133,453 | $245,651 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $216,184 | $111,040 | $105,144 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $216,184 | $111,040 | $105,144 |
| 2021 | $666 | $111,040 | $111,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $666 | $111,040 | $111,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $111,040 | $111,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map