NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,507 - $278,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
1990 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2017

Last sale price $169,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,461 / mo

189 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • Calusa Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Ceiling Fans

About This Home

As of January 2017

This fully furnished, turnkey, first-floor condominium boasts brand-new modern furnishings and decor. Freshly painted throughout with soft grey colors and vibrant white trim, there is nice white tile in kitchen and bathrooms and new carpet in living room, dining room and bedrooms. Walk-in closet is in master. Many updates include all new light fixtures, ceiling fans, faucets and new water heater. Bright, open main living area flows out to the lanai with great views of mature palm trees, giving you a peaceful, tranquil feel. Enjoy yourself at the swimming pool or clubhouse just minutes away. Great location less than a mile to Berkshire Commons Plaza with Publix, Starbucks, and restaurants. Low HOA fees in a well-maintained community. Berkshire Lakes offers tennis courts, scenic paths around the lakes, convenience to I-75, 15 minutes to downtown Naples and beaches. This move-in ready condominium comes with everything you need, just bring your toothbrush and move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Peter Vollmer

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 05/03/2016

Year Built

  • 1990

Parking

  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • 3 Ceiling Fans

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community
  • Newcastle Condos

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: NEWCASTLE A CONDOMINIUM BLDG B2-102
  • Street View Param: 1$26.162415$-81.72563400000001$285.51$13.33$1.00$3CU2TtbQGRBWH_XbRvqnmg
  • Building Design: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Living Dining, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Floor Plan: Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Primary Bathroom: Combo Tub And Shower
  • Furnished Description: Furnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 3
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 130.00
  • Total Floors: 2

• Carport Description: Detached
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Recreational Facilities, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Approval: Application Fee, Buyer
  • Management: Professional
  • Restrictions: Architectural, Deeded
  • Sub Condo Name: NEWCASTLE

Association/Amenities

  • Units in Building: 8
  • Total Number of Units: 272
  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 1
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 30
  • Development: Berkshire Lakes

Fee Information

  • Condo Fees: 860
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Master HOA Fee: 240
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Calusa Park Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: East Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • View: Pool/Club
  • Section: 32
  • Total Area: 1300

Rental Info

  • Leases Per Year: 3
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2016
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.37%
Current Estimated Value
$255,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,189
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,688

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2016
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Bottini Anthony R and Bottini Sheila
Bought by
Grabell Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peragie Donna $169,000 Attorney
Barone Timothy A $125,000 Lutgert Title Llc
Grabell Marilyn $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peragie Donna $90,000
Previous Owner Grabell Marilyn $87,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Sold $169,000 -3.4% $130 / Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2016 08/24/16 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $135 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 For Sale $179,900 +43.9% $138 / Sq Ft
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Sold $125,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,156 $156,406 -- --
2024 $1,123 $151,998 -- --
2023 $1,123 $147,571 $0 $0
2022 $1,145 $143,273 $0 $0
2021 $1,151 $139,100 $0 $139,100
2020 $1,488 $130,000 $0 $130,000
2019 $1,500 $130,000 $0 $130,000
2018 $1,511 $130,000 $0 $130,000
2017 $1,448 $123,500 $0 $123,500
2016 $1,220 $94,887 $0 $0
2015 $1,217 $86,261 $0 $0
2014 $973 $78,419 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216030650

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 63825001483

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.