Seller's Agent in 2025
Hadley Faught
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 217-3890
77 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $444,000
Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath home located in the heart of Fallon, Nevada. This home is turn key and shows the pride of ownership! Built in 2023, the home boasts 1826 square feet. The kitchen features a large island, pantry, lot's of cabinetry to provide a great space for cooking exquisite meals. The master features a large walk in closet, double sink vanity, and nice shower. The back yard is completely xeriscaped that gives the back yard beauty, but also low maintenance during summer months. The garage has a tesla charger installed making this home EV car friendly. Home located in a wonderful neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and navy base. Come check out your dream home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #BS.146658 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutman Allen | $440,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Diamond Colby | $369,000 | Dhi Title | |
| Fallon Nw Land Group Llc | $275,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutman Allen | $454,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Colby | $288,099 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $440,000 | +1.1% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -2.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $141,044 | $21,700 | $119,344 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $138,854 | $19,950 | $118,904 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $131,080 | $19,950 | $111,130 |
| 2022 | $74 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $61 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hadley Faught
eXp Realty, LLC
(775) 217-3890
77 in this area
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Loretta Serna
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 225-8019
45 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250056232
APN: 001-802-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.