Estimated Value: $347,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Tender Ct, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $361,112, approximately $186 per square foot. 654 Tender Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Barlow Homes Inc
Bought by
Ehme Patrick R and Ehme Kristene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,183
Outstanding Balance
$17,430
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,682
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehme Patrick R | $145,229 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehme Patrick R | $116,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $263,000 | $35,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $263,000 | $35,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $218,600 | $35,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $218,600 | $35,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $218,600 | $35,000 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $218,600 | $35,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $185,580 | $28,000 | $157,580 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $185,580 | $28,000 | $157,580 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $185,580 | $28,000 | $157,580 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $185,580 | $28,000 | $157,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,000 | $20,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map