654 Thompson Lake Ave Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $409,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Thompson Lake Ave, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $384,260, approximately $269 per square foot. 654 Thompson Lake Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Groth Ann V
Bought by
Groth An V and Ann V Groth Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Groth Ann V
Bought by
Groth An V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Fuller James G and Fuller Christine J
Bought by
Groth Paul and Groth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groth An V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groth An V | -- | -- | |
| Groth Paul | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |