654 Underhill Ave Unit 2 Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,236 - $934,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Underhill Ave Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $893,559, approximately $992 per square foot. 654 Underhill Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Fermin Luis F and Fermin Maria N
Bought by
Bouake Depeu and Davis-Bouake Alanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$678,133
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Fermin Luis F and Fermin Maria N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,750
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouake Depeu | $750,000 | -- | |
| Fermin Luis F | $345,393 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouake Depeu | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fermin Luis F | $265,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,063 | $37,277 | $5,439 | $31,838 |
| 2025 | $6,664 | $35,167 | $5,715 | $29,452 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $33,178 | $5,460 | $27,718 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $33,178 | $5,601 | $27,577 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $44,580 | $7,800 | $36,780 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $40,980 | $7,800 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $45,240 | $7,800 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $43,500 | $7,800 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $27,648 | $6,952 | $20,696 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $27,440 | $7,526 | $19,914 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $25,887 | $7,529 | $18,358 |
| 2015 | $779 | $24,422 | $7,817 | $16,605 |
| 2014 | $779 | $23,040 | $7,315 | $15,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map