654 Vanderbilt St Camden, AR 71701
--
Bed
1
Bath
522
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Vanderbilt St, Camden, AR 71701. 654 Vanderbilt St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $12,590 | $400 | $12,190 |
| 2024 | $20 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $720 | $400 | $320 |
| 2022 | $36 | $720 | $400 | $320 |
| 2021 | $36 | $720 | $400 | $320 |
| 2020 | $36 | $720 | $400 | $320 |
| 2019 | $36 | $720 | $400 | $320 |
| 2018 | $118 | $2,360 | $400 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $118 | $2,360 | $400 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $118 | $2,360 | $400 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | $118 | $2,360 | $400 | $1,960 |
| 2014 | $148 | $2,960 | $380 | $2,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map